Chalet de L'Onde
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Chalet de L'Onde
- Skiing
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Yoga classes
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Ski storage
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Toilet with grab rails
- Raised toilet
- Outdoor furniture
- Fire extinguishers
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Chalet de L'Onde starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 10:30.
Chalet de L'Onde is situated at 528 route du Pra de Naïs, Vallouise, France.
Total cost at Chalet de L'Onde depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
Both breakfast and dinner are offered at Chalet de L'Onde, priced at €10.61 and €19.44 per guest.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Chalet de L'Onde.
The property includes a hot tub for guest use.
The property is about 800 m from the city center.
Only Three-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View rooms can be booked at Chalet de L'Onde.
Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.
Guests can expect multilingual support at Chalet de L'Onde, with staff speaking German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Croatian, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.
Chalet de L'Onde incorporates several accessibility features, including Facilities for disabled guests, Toilet with grab rails and Raised toilet, to support guests with reduced mobility.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Parc National des Ecrins (50 m), Boulodrome Communal (7.5 km), Forêt Sensations (3.2 km) and Parc National des Écrins Entrance (9.2 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.
















