>
>
Appartement Montagnard Serre-Chevalier.

Appartement Montagnard Serre-Chevalier.

Rue de l'Eyrette, Saint-Chaffrey, France

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with Mountain View
  • Appartement Montagnard Serre-Chevalier. - Apartment with Mountain View - 1
  • Appartement Montagnard Serre-Chevalier. - Apartment with Mountain View - 2
  • Appartement Montagnard Serre-Chevalier. - Apartment with Mountain View - 3
  • Appartement Montagnard Serre-Chevalier. - Apartment with Mountain View - 4
  • Appartement Montagnard Serre-Chevalier. - Apartment with Mountain View - 5
  • Appartement Montagnard Serre-Chevalier. - Apartment with Mountain View - 6
  • Appartement Montagnard Serre-Chevalier. - Apartment with Mountain View - 7
  • Appartement Montagnard Serre-Chevalier. - Apartment with Mountain View - 8
  • Appartement Montagnard Serre-Chevalier. - Apartment with Mountain View - 9
  • Appartement Montagnard Serre-Chevalier. - Apartment with Mountain View - 10
  • Appartement Montagnard Serre-Chevalier. - Apartment with Mountain View - 11
  • Appartement Montagnard Serre-Chevalier. - Apartment with Mountain View - 12
Guests: 4
Area: 32 m²
BedRoom
2 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This apartment consists of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The fully equipped kitchen features a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. Featuring a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also provides a washing machine and a flat-screen TV with cable channels. The unit offers 4 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
General:
Heating, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Living Area:
Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels/Sheets (extra fee)

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Playoff
600 m
Le Rétro
6 km
Chez Michel
6 km
Bianca
650 m
L'Estable
600 m
La Cabassa
550 m
Ski lifts
Aiguillette
2.1 km
Le Bletonet
800 m
Grand Alpe
750 m
Public transport
Briançon
7 km

Facilities - Appartement Montagnard Serre-Chevalier.

Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Hot spring bath
  • Open-air bath
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Appartement Montagnard Serre-Chevalier.?

Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of Appartement Montagnard Serre-Chevalier.?

Appartement Montagnard Serre-Chevalier. is located at Rue de l'Eyrette, Saint-Chaffrey, France.

How much is a room at Appartement Montagnard Serre-Chevalier.?

Current prices at Appartement Montagnard Serre-Chevalier. are available after selecting travel dates.

Are there cafés or eateries near Appartement Montagnard Serre-Chevalier.?

There are dining options near Appartement Montagnard Serre-Chevalier., including Playoff (400 m), L'Estable (450 m) and La Cabassa (550 m).

What languages are available for communication at Appartement Montagnard Serre-Chevalier.?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Appartement Montagnard Serre-Chevalier., with staff speaking English, French and Dutch.

Does the accommodation provide access to spa or wellness facilities?

Guests can enjoy a range of wellness amenities at Appartement Montagnard Serre-Chevalier., such as Hot spring bath and Open-air bath.

What is the distance from Appartement Montagnard Serre-Chevalier. to the city center?

The property is about 1.6 km from the city center.

What room categories are available at Appartement Montagnard Serre-Chevalier.?

The room type available at Appartement Montagnard Serre-Chevalier. is Apartment with Mountain View.

Is there free parking at Appartement Montagnard Serre-Chevalier.?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Are there any special services for pets at Appartement Montagnard Serre-Chevalier.?

Appartement Montagnard Serre-Chevalier. allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Appartement Montagnard Serre-Chevalier.?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Appartement Montagnard Serre-Chevalier..

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Appartement Montagnard Serre-Chevalier.?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Parc National des Ecrins (3.7 km), Église de la Salle les Alpes (1.9 km), Parc Multisport des Colombiers (650 m) and Église de Saint-Chaffrey (450 m), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!