Hotel Le Connetable

Place du Champ de Foire, Saint-Bonnet-en-Champsaur, France
Excellent
1 reviews
9

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Bar
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Pool
Designated smoking area
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double Room
  • Hotel Le Connetable - Double Room - 1
  • Hotel Le Connetable - Double Room - 2
  • Hotel Le Connetable - Double Room - 3
  • Hotel Le Connetable - Double Room - 4
Guests: 2
Area: 20 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
Room description:
Heated room with mountain views, a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom with free toiletries.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Internet:
Internet facilities
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV, Mobile hotspot device
Living Area:
Desk
Outdoors:
Patio, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
General:
Heating, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Bedroom:
Walk-in closet, Wardrobe or closet
Kitchen:
Electric kettle
Activities:
Sauna
View:
Garden view
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Pool and Spa:
Heated pool, Pool towels
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Layout:
Window
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap
Family Room with Bath
  • Hotel Le Connetable - Family Room with Bath - 1
  • Hotel Le Connetable - Family Room with Bath - 2
  • Hotel Le Connetable - Family Room with Bath - 3
  • Hotel Le Connetable - Family Room with Bath - 4
Guests: 5
Area: 30 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
Room description:
The sauna is the standout feature of this family room. The family room features a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe, a terrace with garden views as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
Living Area:
Desk, Sofa
General:
Heating, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm
Bedroom:
Walk-in closet, Wardrobe or closet
Kitchen:
Electric kettle
Activities:
Sauna
View:
Garden view
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Pool and Spa:
Heated pool, Pool towels
Room Amenities:
Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9
Excellent
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
7.5
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
La Cloche
17 km
Le CH'Ti Bar
17 km
Bar les Trois Tonneaux
100 m
Ma P'Tite Puce
150 m
Le Temps des Me
150 m
Pizza les Colonnes.
200 m
Ski lifts
Téléski L'Exercice
7 km
Le Col Ski Lift
7 km
Le Ruisseau Ski Lift
7 km
Public transport
Gare de Gap
16 km

Facilities - Hotel Le Connetable

Activities
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Darts
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Street parking
  • Electric vehicle charging station
  • Accessible parking
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Services
  • Express check-in/out
  • Fax/Photocopying
  • Baggage storage
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Pet bowls
Safety & security
  • 24-hour security
  • Key access
  • Security alarm
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Fire extinguishers
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor pool (seasonal)
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Food & Drink
  • Bar
  • Coffee house on site
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • First aid kits available
Ski
  • Ski storage
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Pool and Spa
  • Swimming pool
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
11:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Carte bancaire

The Fine Print

If you expect to arrive outside reception opening hours, please contact the property in advance. Contact details can be found on the booking reservation.Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Hotel Le Connetable?

The check-in time is 16:00 and check-out is 11:00.

What is the location of Hotel Le Connetable?

Hotel Le Connetable is situated at Place du Champ de Foire, Saint-Bonnet-en-Champsaur, France.

What is the nightly rate at Hotel Le Connetable?

Rates at Hotel Le Connetable depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

Are there places to eat or drink within Hotel Le Connetable?

Guests can enjoy drinks at the on-site bar at Hotel Le Connetable.

Does Hotel Le Connetable offer breakfast, lunch, or dinner?

Guests can add breakfast to their stay at Hotel Le Connetable for €10.61 per guest.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Hotel Le Connetable?

The staff at Hotel Le Connetable speak multiple languages, including English, Spanish, French and Italian.

What accessibility features are available at Hotel Le Connetable?

Hotel Le Connetable provides Accessible parking to support guests with mobility requirements.

What landmarks are located near Hotel Le Connetable?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Parc National des Ecrins (50 m), Saint-andré Les Cordeliers (13.5 km), Cathédrale Saint-arnoux (13.9 km) and Square Aristide Briand (13.9 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

Is Hotel Le Connetable located near the city center?

Hotel Le Connetable is located approximately 100 m from the city center.

What room categories are available at Hotel Le Connetable?

Hotel offers rooms like Double Room and Family Room with Bath.

Is parking included in the stay at Hotel Le Connetable?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Does Hotel Le Connetable provide facilities for guests with pets?

Guests with pets are welcome at Hotel Le Connetable.

Does Hotel Le Connetable have a swimming pool?

Guests can use the outdoor pool at Hotel Le Connetable during the swimming season.

Can guests use airport transfer services at Hotel Le Connetable?

Hotel Le Connetable offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What children’s facilities are available at Hotel Le Connetable?

The accommodation offers board games suitable for different ages.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!