Chalet Mounette Ski Sauna Lac Embrun
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Chalet Mounette Ski Sauna Lac Embrun
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Non-smoking rooms
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Garden
- Terrace
- Sauna
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 10:00.
The property is located at 58 Chemin de Mounet, Puy-Sanières, France.
Rates at Chalet Mounette Ski Sauna Lac Embrun depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.
Hotel staff at Chalet Mounette Ski Sauna Lac Embrun provide assistance in English and French.
A sauna is offered as part of the wellness facilities at Chalet Mounette Ski Sauna Lac Embrun.
The distance from the center of Puy-Sanières to the chalet is around 200 m.
This accommodation exclusively offers Chalet rooms.
Free on-site parking is available for guests.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Chalet Mounette Ski Sauna Lac Embrun.
Guests can reach Parc National des Ecrins with just a short walk from the accommodation.






























