Chalet en bois "Les 3 Petits Cochons" Puy Saint Vincent Village
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Chalet en bois "Les 3 Petits Cochons" Puy Saint Vincent Village
- Skiing
- Solarium
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Open-air bath
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Tour or class about local culture
- Live music/Performance
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (year-round)
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Outdoor fireplace
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Soundproof rooms
- Chapel/Shrine
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Swimming pool toys
- Pool with view
- Pool cover
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Swimming pool
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Baggage storage
- Shuttle service (free)
- Lockers
- Shuttle service
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Ski pass vendor
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Public transit tickets
- Physical distancing rules followed
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 16:30 and check-out is by 11:00.
Chalet en bois "Les 3 Petits Cochons" Puy Saint Vincent Village is located at Clôt de Saint-Romain, Puy-Saint-Vincent, France.
Rates at Chalet en bois "Les 3 Petits Cochons" Puy Saint Vincent Village depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Le Cadran Solaire (400 m) and Blue Mountain (900 m).
Guests can enjoy multiple pools on site at Chalet en bois "Les 3 Petits Cochons" Puy Saint Vincent Village, such as outdoor pool (year-round) and pool with view.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Chalet en bois "Les 3 Petits Cochons" Puy Saint Vincent Village.
Multiple spa and wellness facilities are available on site at Chalet en bois "Les 3 Petits Cochons" Puy Saint Vincent Village, including Hot tub/Jacuzzi and Open-air bath.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Parc National des Ecrins (50 m), Boulodrome Communal (8.1 km), Forêt Sensations (2.7 km) and Parc National des Écrins Entrance (9.6 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.
The distance from the center of Puy-Saint-Vincent to the chalet is around 950 m.
This accommodation exclusively offers Chalet rooms.
Free on-site parking is available for guests.
Chalet en bois "Les 3 Petits Cochons" Puy Saint Vincent Village allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
The staff at Chalet en bois "Les 3 Petits Cochons" Puy Saint Vincent Village speak multiple languages, including English, Spanish, French, Italian and Portuguese.
Chalet en bois "Les 3 Petits Cochons" Puy Saint Vincent Village offers several on-site entertainment options, including Tour or class about local culture and Live music/Performance.
Families traveling with children can enjoy facilities such as Board games/Puzzles, Indoor play area and Outdoor play equipment for kids at Chalet en bois "Les 3 Petits Cochons" Puy Saint Vincent Village.





































