>
>
Appartement charmant à Orcières avec vue sur montagne

Appartement charmant à Orcières avec vue sur montagne

Les Veyers Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, Hautes-Alpes, Orcières, France
Good
6 reviews
7

Most popular services

Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom Apartment
Guests: 8
Area: 80 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment includes 1 living room, 3 separate bedrooms and 4 bathrooms with a bath and a shower. Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and an oven in the well-equipped kitchen. The apartment also features a barbecue. Boasting a balcony, this apartment also offers a washing machine, a private entrance and a TV. The unit has 5 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Internet:
Internet facilities, Wireless internet
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, DVD player, CD player
Outdoors:
Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor furniture
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area
Bedroom:
Walk-in closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
General:
Private entrance, Smoke Alarm
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Toilet, Towels

Traveler's reviews

7
Good
6 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Café Bonjour
38 km
Le Mash Pook
2.3 km
The New Guest Pub
2.2 km
La Potinière
2.2 km
La Baie d'Along
2.2 km
Le Relais de Merlette
200 m
Ski lifts
Téléski Flocon
2.2 km
Téléski Etoile
2.2 km
Télésiège du Soleil
2.4 km

Facilities - Appartement charmant à Orcières avec vue sur montagne

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • BBQ facilities
General
  • Smoke-free property
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:30
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Carte bancaire

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out hours at Appartement charmant à Orcières avec vue sur montagne?

The check-in time is 16:00 and check-out is 10:30.

Where exactly is Appartement charmant à Orcières avec vue sur montagne?

The property is located at Les Veyers Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, Hautes-Alpes, Orcières, France.

How much does it cost to stay at Appartement charmant à Orcières avec vue sur montagne?

Appartement charmant à Orcières avec vue sur montagne offers rooms from €165 per night.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Appartement charmant à Orcières avec vue sur montagne?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Appartement charmant à Orcières avec vue sur montagne thanks to staff who speak Arabic, German, English, Spanish, French, Italian and Portuguese.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Appartement charmant à Orcières avec vue sur montagne?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Parc National des Ecrins (50 m) and Parc National des Écrins Entrance (3.8 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

What is the distance from Appartement charmant à Orcières avec vue sur montagne to the center of Orcières?

Appartement charmant à Orcières avec vue sur montagne is located approximately 1.0 km from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Appartement charmant à Orcières avec vue sur montagne?

Appartement charmant à Orcières avec vue sur montagne features a single room type: Three-Bedroom Apartment.

Do guests have access to free parking at Appartement charmant à Orcières avec vue sur montagne?

Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.

Is an airport transfer service available at Appartement charmant à Orcières avec vue sur montagne?

Appartement charmant à Orcières avec vue sur montagne can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!