>
>
Studio rénové, vue pistes - 4 pers.

Studio rénové, vue pistes - 4 pers.

181 rue des Chalmettes, Montgenèvre, France

Most popular services

Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Studio
  • Studio rénové, vue pistes - 4 pers. - Studio - 1
  • Studio rénové, vue pistes - 4 pers. - Studio - 2
  • Studio rénové, vue pistes - 4 pers. - Studio - 3
  • Studio rénové, vue pistes - 4 pers. - Studio - 4
  • Studio rénové, vue pistes - 4 pers. - Studio - 5
  • Studio rénové, vue pistes - 4 pers. - Studio - 6
  • Studio rénové, vue pistes - 4 pers. - Studio - 7
  • Studio rénové, vue pistes - 4 pers. - Studio - 8
  • Studio rénové, vue pistes - 4 pers. - Studio - 9
  • Studio rénové, vue pistes - 4 pers. - Studio - 10
  • Studio rénové, vue pistes - 4 pers. - Studio - 11
  • Studio rénové, vue pistes - 4 pers. - Studio - 12
  • Studio rénové, vue pistes - 4 pers. - Studio - 13
  • Studio rénové, vue pistes - 4 pers. - Studio - 14
  • Studio rénové, vue pistes - 4 pers. - Studio - 15
  • Studio rénové, vue pistes - 4 pers. - Studio - 16
  • Studio rénové, vue pistes - 4 pers. - Studio - 17
  • Studio rénové, vue pistes - 4 pers. - Studio - 18
  • Studio rénové, vue pistes - 4 pers. - Studio - 19
Guests: 4
Area: 30 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which has a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and a microwave. This studio has a private bathroom, a washing machine, a private entrance as well as a balcony. The unit has 2 beds.
Internet:
Internet facilities
Media & Technology:
TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Dining table
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Smoke Alarm
Living Area:
Dining area

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Caffè Torino
3.1 km
Le Petit Cerf - Mountain Lodge
21 km
Chez Michel
10 km
Le Trio
1.1 km
Caesar's
500 m
Cafe' de l'Eau
450 m
Natural Beauty
Champlas-Colle Sestriere
9 km
Mont Chaberton (3131m)
5 km
Montgenevre Ski Resort
1.2 km
Ski lifts
Le Clot
350 m
Chalmettes Ski Lift
300 m
Durance
450 m
Public transport
Briançon
12 km

Facilities - Studio rénové, vue pistes - 4 pers.

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
General
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Activities
  • Skiing
Ski
  • Ski storage
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Carte bancaire

The Fine Print

An accommodation tax per person, per night is not included in the price and must be paid at the property. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Studio rénové, vue pistes - 4 pers.?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of Studio rénové, vue pistes - 4 pers.?

The accommodation is located at 181 rue des Chalmettes, Montgenèvre, France.

What is the price per night at Studio rénové, vue pistes - 4 pers.?

Total cost at Studio rénové, vue pistes - 4 pers. depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.

Where can guests eat near Studio rénové, vue pistes - 4 pers.?

Nearby places to eat include Cafe' de l'Eau (300 m) and Le Trio (500 m).

Is an airport transfer service available at Studio rénové, vue pistes - 4 pers.?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Studio rénové, vue pistes - 4 pers..

Is Studio rénové, vue pistes - 4 pers. located near the city center?

The distance from the center of Montgenèvre to the apartment is around 200 m.

What rooms can I book at Studio rénové, vue pistes - 4 pers.?

Only Studio rooms can be booked at Studio rénové, vue pistes - 4 pers..

Do guests have access to free parking at Studio rénové, vue pistes - 4 pers.?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

What languages are spoken at Studio rénové, vue pistes - 4 pers.?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Studio rénové, vue pistes - 4 pers., with staff speaking German, English, Spanish and French.

Which well-known landmarks are situated near Studio rénové, vue pistes - 4 pers.?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Porte Dauphine (6.9 km), La Porte Méane (7 km), La Porte de Pignerol (6.8 km) and Maison du Temple (6.8 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!