>
>
6à8pers Front de neige

6à8pers Front de neige

APPARTEMENT ALESSIA - LA MAISON D ALENA 227 Rue de l'Église, Montgenèvre, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom Apartment
  • 6à8pers Front de neige - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • 6à8pers Front de neige - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • 6à8pers Front de neige - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • 6à8pers Front de neige - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • 6à8pers Front de neige - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • 6à8pers Front de neige - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • 6à8pers Front de neige - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • 6à8pers Front de neige - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • 6à8pers Front de neige - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • 6à8pers Front de neige - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • 6à8pers Front de neige - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • 6à8pers Front de neige - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • 6à8pers Front de neige - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • 6à8pers Front de neige - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • 6à8pers Front de neige - Three-Bedroom Apartment - 15
Guests: 8
Area: 68 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This spacious apartment consists of 1 living room, 3 separate bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a shower and free toiletries. In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Featuring a terrace with mountain views, this apartment also provides a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 5 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Trash cans
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
Bedroom:
Extra long beds (> 6.5 ft), Wardrobe or closet, Childrens' cribs
View:
View, Mountain view
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Hypoallergenic pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Slippers, Guest bathroom, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Toilet paper

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Caffè Torino
2.5 km
Le Petit Cerf - Mountain Lodge
21 km
Chez Michel
11 km
Le Capitaine
100 m
Le Refuge
250 m
Les Escartons
9 m
Natural Beauty
Champlas-Colle Sestriere
9 km
Mont Chaberton (3131m)
4.4 km
Montgenevre Ski Resort
250 m
Ski lifts
Chalvet Ski Lift
300 m
Col
700 m
Prarial Ski Lift
750 m
Public transport
Briançon
13 km

Facilities - 6à8pers Front de neige

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor furniture
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at 6à8pers Front de neige?

Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of 6à8pers Front de neige?

The property is located at APPARTEMENT ALESSIA - LA MAISON D ALENA 227 Rue de l'Église, Montgenèvre, France.

What is the price of rooms at 6à8pers Front de neige?

The nightly rate at 6à8pers Front de neige is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Which languages do the staff at 6à8pers Front de neige speak?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at 6à8pers Front de neige thanks to staff who speak English, French and Italian.

Are there famous landmarks or sights near 6à8pers Front de neige?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Porte Dauphine (7.3 km), La Porte Méane (7.4 km), La Porte de Pignerol (7.2 km) and Maison du Temple (7.3 km), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

How far is 6à8pers Front de neige from the city center?

6à8pers Front de neige is located approximately 500 m from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at 6à8pers Front de neige?

The only accommodation option at apartment is Three-Bedroom Apartment.

What dining options are available near 6à8pers Front de neige?

Nearby places to eat include Le Refuge (50 m).

Can guests request an airport transfer through 6à8pers Front de neige?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at 6à8pers Front de neige.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!