Le Chabottin
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Le Chabottin
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Accessible parking
- Garden
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Smoke-free property
- Contactless check-in/out
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 11:00.
Le Chabottin is situated at Rez de chaussée Chemin Baumel, Chabottes, France.
To see exact prices at Le Chabottin, please enter your travel dates.
There are dining options near Le Chabottin, including La Petite Fabrique - Chabottes (850 m).
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Le Chabottin.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Parc National des Ecrins (50 m), Saint-andré Les Cordeliers (12 km), Cathédrale Saint-arnoux (12.6 km) and Square Aristide Briand (12.7 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.
The city center is about 900 m away from the apartment.
Le Chabottin has only One-Bedroom Apartment option.
Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.
The staff at Le Chabottin speak multiple languages, including English, French and Italian.
Le Chabottin offers Accessible parking as part of its accessibility features.

















