le montagne
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - le montagne
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Badminton equipment
- Garden
- Outdoor furniture
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- First aid kits available
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Board games/Puzzles
- Pet bowls
- Contactless check-in/out
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 12:00.
The property is located at 1e etage sans ascenceur 18 Rue Alphand, Briançon, France.
Rates at le montagne depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.
Guests with pets are welcome at le montagne.
Le montagne offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
The area offers several landmarks, including La Porte Méane (800 m), La Porte D'Embrun (750 m), Terrain de sport des Artaillauds (550 m) and École des Artaillauds (600 m), which are easily reachable from the property.
The distance from the center of Briançon to the apartment is around 850 m.
The only accommodation option at apartment is Two-Bedroom Apartment.
For dining nearby, guests can visit L'Alpin, Le P'tit Zinc, Le Club and Le Rétro.
Guests can communicate with the staff at le montagne in French.
Board games are available at le montagne as an indoor activity option.


























