>
>
Large 3bdrm ski apartment next to telecabine

Large 3bdrm ski apartment next to telecabine

Residence L'aigle Bleu, Appt. 209 3 Av. René Froger, Briançon, France

Most popular services

Parking
Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony
  • Large 3bdrm ski apartment next to telecabine - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Large 3bdrm ski apartment next to telecabine - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Large 3bdrm ski apartment next to telecabine - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Large 3bdrm ski apartment next to telecabine - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Large 3bdrm ski apartment next to telecabine - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Large 3bdrm ski apartment next to telecabine - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Large 3bdrm ski apartment next to telecabine - Three-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony - 7
Guests: 6
Area: 75 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment comes with 1 living room, 3 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath and a shower. In the well-equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. Boasting a terrace with mountain views, this apartment also features a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Heating, Lockers, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sofa
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels

Facilities - Large 3bdrm ski apartment next to telecabine

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Parking on site
  • Parking garage
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Game room
  • Pool table
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
Services
  • Private check-in/out
  • Shared lounge/TV area
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Food & drink safety
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Large 3bdrm ski apartment next to telecabine?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

What is the location of Large 3bdrm ski apartment next to telecabine?

The property address is Residence L'aigle Bleu, Appt. 209 3 Av. René Froger, Briançon, France.

How much is a room at Large 3bdrm ski apartment next to telecabine?

Room prices at Large 3bdrm ski apartment next to telecabine are available once you select your dates.

Are there multilingual staff members at Large 3bdrm ski apartment next to telecabine?

The staff at Large 3bdrm ski apartment next to telecabine speak at least two languages, including English and French.

What children’s facilities are available at Large 3bdrm ski apartment next to telecabine?

Board games are available for guests staying at Large 3bdrm ski apartment next to telecabine.

How far is Large 3bdrm ski apartment next to telecabine from the city center?

The city center is about 1.0 km away from the apartment.

What room types are available at Large 3bdrm ski apartment next to telecabine?

The only accommodation option at apartment is Three-Bedroom Apartment with Balcony.

Does Large 3bdrm ski apartment next to telecabine offer parking for an additional fee?

Parking is not included in the rate and is available for a fee.

Is an airport transfer service available at Large 3bdrm ski apartment next to telecabine?

Large 3bdrm ski apartment next to telecabine can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!