Appartement Paisible
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Appartement Paisible
- Tennis court
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Casino
- Playground
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Bowling
- Racquetball
- Water park
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Bingo
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- 24-hour front desk
- Airport shuttle
- Hair/Beauty salon
- Express check-in/out
- ATM on site
- Shuttle service (free)
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Shuttle service
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Face masks for guests available
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Accessible parking
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Ski pass vendor
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- 24-hour security
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Public transit tickets
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 15:00, and check-out is until 10:00.
The property address is 11 Avenue du Général de Gaulle, Briançon, France.
Nightly rates at apartment start from €71.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Mosaique (100 m) and Le Kazdal (250 m).
Service at Appartement Paisible is available in French.
The property is equipped with Accessible parking to help accommodate guests with reduced mobility.
Points of interest around the accommodation include La Porte Méane (900 m), La Porte D'Embrun (800 m), Terrain de sport des Artaillauds (600 m) and École des Artaillauds (700 m), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.
The property is around 950 m from the city center.
This accommodation exclusively offers One-Bedroom Apartment rooms.
Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.
Appartement Paisible allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Guests can arrange transportation to and from the airport for a fee at Appartement Paisible.
Children have access to a playground at Appartement Paisible.































